?

Log in

This Boat is sinking... [entries|friends|calendar]
♥This is your last chance for goodbyes♥♥


Entries. Info. friends. Layout.
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[August.8th.05]
NEW JOURNAL;

_____neverthere
_____neverthere
_____neverthere
_____neverthere
_____neverthere
_____neverthere
comment

[August.7th.05]
ugh, got my ear pierced and I accidently hit it and it hurts like hell now.
I really wanted an industrial...until I talked to the tatoo guy, I guess they hurt more than getting your lip/eyebrow pieced. yikes. so now I'm just uber bored & I'm going to go change kaitlins background on myspace.
later♥
2 read comment

[August.5th.05]
I'm convinced Bucky Lasek threw the Xgames. lol....I really wanted Shaun White too win, but silver is good enough, since a canadian won.
1 read comment

[August.5th.05]
RIP. HUNTER KELLY, son of professional football player, jim kelly. sooo sad, I don't know if anyone knows who he is...or what he's delt with in his lifetime, I didn't think he'd die this soon.
comment

[August.4th.05]
~she plays popmusic of the future.
and no one will ever get to her.
she's ashaker, but not a mover.
she plays pop music of thefuture.

I think Marisa wrote this or something,
because I can't find what song it would
be from on google...?!
2 read comment

[August.4th.05]
JOIN JOIN JOIN JOIN JOIN JOIN!!!!
join. kthnks
JOIN JOIN JOIN JOIN JOIN JOIN!!!!
PRETTY PRETTY PLEASE. KTHX.
comment

[August.3rd.05]
anybody want to mod a community with me?
4 read comment

[August.2nd.05]
I'm not suppose to be on the computer, but I'm just really bored && now bram hates me, just because I got annoyed last night, and accidently put up a mean away message, and we were gonna hang. Well I'm going to go watch Daily Download, because I want to see Coheed&Cambria. later.
1 read comment

[August.1st.05]
I have exactly a month and six days before school starts. I honestly can't wait...how crazy of me right?
okay well that's all...lol.
later.
4 read comment

[July.31st.05]
new layout for the fiftieth time. ugh, my nose is running, I'm sneezing a ton and I'm thinking I have a sinus infection, which really really sucks big time. I'm trying to complete the live scavenger hunt for _ _ _ _ _ scenetrash, since like nobody has done it and I figure I have a good chance. I think I'm going to go eat some cereal...shredded wheat yum yum. later.
4 read comment

[July.30th.05]
Well yesterday was boringsh funnish. I got a hair trim, which was nice & I was going to go get neon beads and string to make a bracelet, but as soon as I got my hair trimmed AC Moore was closing which really sucked. Today, I got up at 9:52am which is a new summer record for me!lol. So then we went out to Fredonia and I got CC cookies from Tim Hortons, and now...I'm writing this.haha, later.
comment

[July.29th.05]

comment

[July.28th.05]
fuck I'm so bored. Livejournal is kind of boring besides emotrash and such. Greatest journal is way better, so I'm going to go there. and you all should try it out.

PS.I'm not abandoning livejournal.
2 read comment

[July.27th.05]
Warped yesterday was awesome. I already have plans for next years lolz going with kh. should be fun, hopefully it doesn't rain again, because that would suck. gosh I'm so mad it rained at the beginning of Thrice's set, ergh...I didn't even get to see the rest of it, everybody was sooo angry at the guy when he said they had to stop playing...I thought it was funny, but I was still angry along with them. I got a ton of cool shirts though. Well today, was boring...so boring.
1 read comment

[July.25th.05]
Warped tomorrow! I hope I see someone I know like Hawley, not any of the poser people we know. so I should go to bed now and drink lots of water.
xoxo.later
2 read comment

[July.24th.05]
To:everyone in the entire fucking world.
Memo:Kaitlin H. is amazing, she pretty much thinks all the same thoughts about music that I do, and she is just one fucking amazing hXc kid.
end.
4 read comment

[July.22nd.05]
yes. a new layout again, which will probably change soon.
I think I'm going to get a greatestjournal thing too. a new one.
because I have one right now that I use to read Kaitlins posts.
so off I go I'll probably post my name later today or something.
2 read comment

[July.22nd.05]
so I've got community promos on my userinfo that means you should join them...now!
they're uber cool or else I wouldn't be in them...so yeah. Oh and I've got xanga now too, so check that out.
later.
comment

[July.19th.05]
ergh...I hate hummidity it sucks sooo much.
I'm actually using lj more...I guess it got fun again.
Myspace is still better though.
Well, I have to go eat breakfast...
lol at 3pm, yess I just woke up about an hour ago.
1 read comment

[July.17th.05]
I got this new layout I mad myself...ergh, it's still not how I want it at the top by my navigation but oh well.
It was a bitch to setup.
now a new layout for myspace.ahh.
4 read comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]